408 Sunflower Dr Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $177,998 - $275,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Sunflower Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $222,750, approximately $214 per square foot. 408 Sunflower Dr is a home with nearby schools including Roscommon Elementary School, Roscommon Middle School, and Roscommon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $560 | $80,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,500 | $53,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $547 | $53,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,437 | $44,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,439 | $63,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,355 | $59,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,297 | $58,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,281 | $61,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,194 | $61,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map