433 Seminole Rd Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,632 - $225,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,297
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 Seminole Rd, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $201,908, approximately $155 per square foot. 433 Seminole Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2023
Sold by
Vereen Feene and Jordan Donna Vereen
Bought by
Vereen Lilly Vonceil
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vereen Lilly Vonceil | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,739 | $163,900 | $45,000 | $118,900 |
| 2024 | $1,714 | $149,000 | $45,000 | $104,000 |
| 2023 | $1,543 | $133,000 | $45,000 | $88,000 |
| 2022 | $1,475 | $125,000 | $40,000 | $85,000 |
| 2021 | $841 | $114,300 | $34,000 | $80,300 |
| 2020 | $1,357 | $109,400 | $32,000 | $77,400 |
| 2019 | $1,368 | $110,300 | $33,000 | $77,300 |
| 2018 | $128 | $110,300 | $33,000 | $77,300 |
| 2017 | $731 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $436 | $110,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $84 | $110,300 | $33,000 | $77,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map