Estimated Value: $147,000 - $196,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 State St, Baden, PA 15005 and is currently estimated at $171,366, approximately $106 per square foot. 433 State St is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Ambridge Area Middle School, Ambridge Area High School, and Baden Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2001
Sold by
Shaffer Timothy H
Bought by
Lindsey Cheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,700
Outstanding Balance
$29,846
Interest Rate
6.96%
Estimated Equity
$141,520
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsey Cheryl L | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindsey Cheryl L | $86,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $618 | $61,800 | $10,100 | $51,700 |
| 2024 | $2,542 | $61,800 | $10,100 | $51,700 |
| 2023 | $3,059 | $21,700 | $3,450 | $18,250 |
| 2022 | $3,016 | $21,700 | $3,450 | $18,250 |
| 2021 | $3,016 | $21,700 | $3,450 | $18,250 |
| 2020 | $2,971 | $21,700 | $3,450 | $18,250 |
| 2019 | $2,906 | $21,700 | $3,450 | $18,250 |
| 2018 | $2,860 | $21,700 | $3,450 | $18,250 |
| 2017 | $2,860 | $21,700 | $3,450 | $18,250 |
| 2016 | $2,703 | $21,700 | $3,450 | $18,250 |
| 2015 | $482 | $21,700 | $3,450 | $18,250 |
| 2014 | $482 | $21,700 | $3,450 | $18,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map