433 Tara Ln Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $383,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 Tara Ln, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $362,007, approximately $184 per square foot. 433 Tara Ln is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Plank Road North Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Zelazny Amy L
Bought by
Zelazny Amy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Sold by
Turner Kay G
Bought by
Zelazny Amy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zelazny Amy L | -- | Robert Frederick | |
| Zelazny Amy L | $118,000 | -- | |
| Zelazny Amy L | -- | Ruff Ray |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,167 | $150,000 | $26,300 | $123,700 |
| 2024 | $6,167 | $150,000 | $26,300 | $123,700 |
| 2023 | $5,977 | $150,000 | $26,300 | $123,700 |
| 2022 | $6,351 | $150,000 | $26,300 | $123,700 |
| 2021 | $6,298 | $150,000 | $26,300 | $123,700 |
| 2020 | $5,581 | $150,000 | $26,300 | $123,700 |
| 2019 | $5,023 | $150,000 | $26,300 | $123,700 |
| 2018 | $5,272 | $150,000 | $26,300 | $123,700 |
| 2017 | $4,988 | $150,000 | $26,300 | $123,700 |
| 2016 | $5,023 | $150,000 | $26,300 | $123,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $150,000 | $26,300 | $123,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,000 | $26,300 | $123,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map