Estimated Value: $659,000 - $708,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,837
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 Valley Forge Rd, Wayne, PA 19087 and is currently estimated at $679,854, approximately $370 per square foot. 433 Valley Forge Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Wayne Elementary School, Radnor Middle School, and Radnor Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2025
Sold by
Nguyen Hiep T
Bought by
Vu Phuong Ngoc and Nguyen Hiep T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2017
Sold by
Nguyen Hiep T and Nguyen Phuong Thi
Bought by
Nguyen Hiep T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Salazar Eulice Jose and Salazar Maria C
Bought by
Quinn Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
5.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1995
Sold by
Dalby Albert S
Bought by
Salazar Eulice Jose and Salazar Maria C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,200
Interest Rate
8.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vu Phuong Ngoc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vu Phuong Ngoc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nguyen Hiep T | -- | None Available | |
| Quinn Teresa | $350,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Salazar Eulice Jose | $155,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quinn Teresa | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salazar Eulice Jose | $147,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,269 | $409,000 | $136,350 | $272,650 |
| 2024 | $8,269 | $409,000 | $136,350 | $272,650 |
| 2023 | $7,941 | $409,000 | $136,350 | $272,650 |
| 2022 | $7,855 | $409,000 | $136,350 | $272,650 |
| 2021 | $12,617 | $409,000 | $136,350 | $272,650 |
| 2020 | $5,799 | $166,710 | $66,970 | $99,740 |
| 2019 | $5,636 | $166,710 | $66,970 | $99,740 |
| 2018 | $5,525 | $166,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,410 | $166,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $915 | $166,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $934 | $166,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $915 | $166,710 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map