433 W Juniper St Oxnard, CA 93033
Kamala Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,000 - $706,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$713/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 W Juniper St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $593,248, approximately $713 per square foot. 433 W Juniper St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Kamala School, Hueneme High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2025
Sold by
Gonzalez Martha D
Bought by
M G Family Trust and Gonzalez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2015
Sold by
Gonzalez Martha D
Bought by
Gonzalez Martha D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,922
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
Sold by
Gonzalez Juan C and Gonzalez Martha D
Bought by
Gonzalez Martha D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2008
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Gonzalez Juan C and Gonzalez Martha D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,751
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Ochoa Veronica
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Galvin Michael J
Bought by
Ochoa Veronica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Ochoa Veronica
Bought by
Galvin Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Desmet James Frank
Bought by
Ochoa Veronica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Desmet James Frank
Bought by
Desmet James Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M G Family Trust | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gonzalez Martha D | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Gonzalez Martha D | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Juan C | $275,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | $277,860 | None Available | |
| Ochoa Veronica | -- | None Available | |
| Galvin Michael | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ochoa Veronica | $520,000 | United General Title Ins | |
| Desmet James Frank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Martha D | $242,922 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Juan C | $270,751 | |
| Previous Owner | Ochoa Veronica | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ochoa Veronica | $416,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,317 | $361,200 | $234,784 | $126,416 |
| 2024 | $4,317 | $354,118 | $230,180 | $123,938 |
| 2023 | $4,159 | $347,175 | $225,667 | $121,508 |
| 2022 | $4,032 | $340,368 | $221,242 | $119,126 |
| 2021 | $4,083 | $333,695 | $216,904 | $116,791 |
| 2020 | $4,159 | $330,276 | $214,681 | $115,595 |
| 2019 | $4,042 | $323,801 | $210,472 | $113,329 |
| 2018 | $3,986 | $317,453 | $206,346 | $111,107 |
| 2017 | $3,783 | $311,229 | $202,300 | $108,929 |
| 2016 | $3,652 | $305,128 | $198,334 | $106,794 |
| 2015 | $3,690 | $300,546 | $195,355 | $105,191 |
| 2014 | $3,605 | $291,000 | $189,000 | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map