N
Seller's Agent in 2021
Nicole Villani-Skaggs
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $547,000 - $650,000
Gorgeous original brick ranch home in the heart of Frederick! Single owner enjoyed this spacious property for 51 years. Combine the eat-in kitchen, main level laundry and three large bedrooms including a master with en suite and you have a spacious main level living area; with all new flooring and interior paint. Doubling your space is the full finished basement. New furnace/AC/ hot water heater and roof. Within walking distance to local eateries, personal services, outdoor recreation, schools.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Nicole Villani-Skaggs
RE/MAX Momentum Listed on: 01/06/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Peter Friesema
Your Castle Real Estate LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dufour Florence | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jaramillo Mark | $525,000 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jaramillo Mark | $498,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/18/2021 06/18/21 | Off Market | $525,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/18/2021 03/18/21 | Sold | $525,000 | 0.0% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 02/22/2021 02/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/18/2021 02/18/21 | For Sale | $525,000 | 0.0% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 01/13/2021 01/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/06/2021 01/06/21 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,244 | $41,490 | $7,500 | $33,990 |
| 2024 | $4,244 | $41,490 | $7,500 | $33,990 |
| 2023 | $4,070 | $44,880 | $6,770 | $38,110 |
| 2022 | $3,746 | $35,900 | $4,170 | $31,730 |
| 2021 | $3,518 | $34,350 | $4,290 | $30,060 |
| 2020 | $2,481 | $31,570 | $3,000 | $28,570 |
| 2019 | $2,518 | $31,570 | $3,000 | $28,570 |
| 2018 | $1,780 | $25,120 | $2,590 | $22,530 |
| 2017 | $1,820 | $25,120 | $2,590 | $22,530 |
| 2016 | $1,589 | $23,360 | $1,670 | $21,690 |
| 2015 | $1,541 | $23,360 | $1,670 | $21,690 |
| 2014 | $1,045 | $10,460 | $770 | $9,690 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2021
Nicole Villani-Skaggs
RE/MAX
P
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Peter Friesema
Your Castle Real Estate LLC
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE930887
APN: R5549286
Ask me questions while you tour the home.