$365,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,140 Sq Ft
1994 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$171 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

158 on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Soaking Tub
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to this showstopping, 2 story contemporary home @ 433 Wheatfield rd,, located in the desirable Michael John Manor. This home boast four level of living space. 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. Step up to the living room then step up to the formal dining room, highlighted by vaulted and beamed ceilings. Chef kitchen with beautiful Oak Cabinetry and stainless steel appliances.The family room is great for entertaining, or just cozy up to the fireplace on a cold winter night.The spacious master suit offer double door entry, vanity separate shower & soaking tub plus a walk in closet, 3 additional bedrooms on upper level. The unfinished basement offers endless possibilities whether you envision a home bar, game room, or personal gym. Two car attach garage.This home sit on a Premium Lot Deck and Patio, Nice backyard for summer fun.Walking distance to trails and local park. Close to metro station, All 3 Interstates, Shopping and, Restaurant , and Homewood Square Shopping Center. DON'T MISS OUT ON THIS ONE! AGENT PLEASE CALL ME FOR ALL SHOWING. THANK YOU

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cynthia Frye

Cynthia Frye License #471003917 Listed on: 09/15/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Tom Paesel

Coldwell Banker Realty License #475081874

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,252

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 150x75

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,140 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,252

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 2 Stories
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Age: 31-40 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: Unfinished, Partial
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • LivingArea: 2140
  • Room Type: Foyer
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Yes, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2.5

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Sink
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 150x75
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9252
  • Tax Year: 2023

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Floorplans

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 15, 2025
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
List Price
$376,000
Sold Price
$365,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-2.93%
Views
32510

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-16.70%
Original Mortgage
$372,847
Outstanding Balance
$372,475
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$14,737

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $365,000 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $372,847 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $365,000 0.0% $171 / Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Off Market $365,000 -- --
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Pending -- -- --
10/30/2025 10/30/25 Price Changed $376,000 +2.7% $176 / Sq Ft
10/06/2025 10/06/25 Price Changed $366,000 -2.7% $171 / Sq Ft
09/15/2025 09/15/25 For Sale $376,000 -- $176 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,252 $25,634 $6,310 $19,324
2024 $9,252 $25,634 $6,310 $19,324
2023 $7,823 $25,634 $6,310 $19,324
2022 $7,823 $18,033 $5,450 $12,583
2021 $7,945 $18,032 $5,449 $12,583
2020 $7,797 $18,032 $5,449 $12,583
2019 $6,309 $14,977 $4,876 $10,101
2018 $6,214 $14,977 $4,876 $10,101
2017 $6,074 $14,977 $4,876 $10,101
2016 $6,693 $15,430 $4,302 $11,128
2015 $6,508 $15,430 $4,302 $11,128
2014 $6,358 $15,430 $4,302 $11,128
2013 $8,287 $20,643 $4,302 $16,341
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12466028

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 31-17-306-016-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.