433 Woodstock Ln Belhaven, NC 27810
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $350,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,110
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 Woodstock Ln, Belhaven, NC 27810 and is currently estimated at $288,173, approximately $136 per square foot. 433 Woodstock Ln is a home with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2004
Bought by
Powell Joy Dehoog and Powell Kenneth R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Joy Dehoog | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,426 | $225,304 | $19,876 | $205,428 |
| 2024 | $1,084 | $123,434 | $29,471 | $93,963 |
| 2023 | $1,064 | $123,434 | $29,471 | $93,963 |
| 2022 | $1,059 | $123,434 | $29,471 | $93,963 |
| 2021 | $1,054 | $123,434 | $29,471 | $93,963 |
| 2020 | $1,061 | $123,434 | $29,471 | $93,963 |
| 2019 | $1,051 | $123,434 | $29,471 | $93,963 |
| 2018 | $1,016 | $123,434 | $29,471 | $93,963 |
| 2017 | $1,008 | $135,426 | $29,471 | $105,955 |
| 2016 | $997 | $135,426 | $29,471 | $105,955 |
| 2015 | $865 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $865 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $135,426 | $29,471 | $105,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map