Estimated Value: $317,755 - $659,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 Y Ave, Ames, IA 50014 and is currently estimated at $489,689, approximately $295 per square foot. 433 Y Ave is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Gilbert Elementary School, Gilbert Intermediate School, and Gilbert Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,436 | $260,410 | $82,500 | $177,910 |
| 2024 | $2,436 | $208,999 | $66,250 | $142,749 |
| 2023 | $2,392 | $208,999 | $66,250 | $142,749 |
| 2022 | $2,354 | $176,148 | $66,250 | $109,898 |
| 2021 | $2,354 | $176,148 | $66,250 | $109,898 |
| 2020 | $2,404 | $166,678 | $66,250 | $100,428 |
| 2019 | $2,352 | $166,678 | $66,250 | $100,428 |
| 2018 | $2,340 | $151,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,340 | $144,126 | $66,250 | $77,876 |
| 2016 | $2,232 | $144,126 | $66,250 | $77,876 |
| 2015 | $1,350 | $93,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,318 | $93,615 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map