4330 119th Place SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $833,160 - $903,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4330 119th Place SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $866,290, approximately $481 per square foot. 4330 119th Place SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Penny Creek Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1998
Sold by
Vick Dalemont W and Vick Suzanne M
Bought by
Graves Harold G and Graves June D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graves Harold G | $197,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Graves Harold G | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,166 | $798,100 | $475,000 | $323,100 |
| 2025 | $6,796 | $764,400 | $450,000 | $314,400 |
| 2024 | $6,796 | $732,200 | $409,000 | $323,200 |
| 2023 | $7,215 | $829,100 | $465,000 | $364,100 |
| 2022 | $6,124 | $613,700 | $305,000 | $308,700 |
| 2020 | $6,338 | $511,800 | $240,000 | $271,800 |
| 2019 | $5,953 | $480,700 | $214,000 | $266,700 |
| 2018 | $5,994 | $446,000 | $208,000 | $238,000 |
| 2017 | $5,237 | $388,600 | $165,000 | $223,600 |
| 2016 | $4,633 | $359,800 | $145,000 | $214,800 |
| 2015 | $4,521 | $333,400 | $135,000 | $198,400 |
| 2013 | $4,068 | $269,700 | $115,000 | $154,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map