$1,175,000

4330 Cavitt Stallman Rd Granite Bay, CA 95746

Estimated payment $6,768/month

5 Beds
5.5 Baths
2,649 Sq Ft
$444 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Solar Power System
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Greenhills Elementary School Rated A
  • 1.1 Acre Lot
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

About This Home

Exceptional opportunity in the heart of Granite Bay featuring a rare multi-structure estate with endless possibilities. Situated on a spacious flat parcel, this one-of-a-kind property offers 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, with multiple private living spaces each complete with its own bathroom and kitchenette setup. Three of the five units are currently occupied with month-to-month tenants, providing immediate income potential while still offering flexibility for an owner-occupant or future customization. Ideal for multi-generational living, investment opportunities, creative workspaces, or a custom estate vision. Owned solar adds efficiency and long-term value, while the expansive grounds create a true blank canvas for the next owner to transform into something extraordinary. Located in one of Granite Bay's most desirable areas, close to top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and recreation. Offered at appraised value, this is a rare chance to own a truly distinctive property with unmatched versatility and potential.

Listing Agent

Mimi Nassif

Mimi Nassif Luxury Estates, Inc. License #01918236 Listed on: 05/21/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Shabana Naiker

Mimi Nassif Luxury Estates, Inc. License #02214961

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1976 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 1.1 Acre Lot
  • Irregular Lot
  • Sprinklers on Timer

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,649 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Whole House Fan
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Tile Bathroom Countertop
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Laundry Cabinets
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 046-090-053

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1976 | Remodeled

Lot Details

1.1 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Other-Rmks 11-15YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Total Bathrooms: 6
  • Bathroom Features: Jetted Tub, Tile, Tub w/Shower Over, Outside Access
  • Dining Room Features: Dining Bar, Dining/Family Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Kitchen/Family Combo
  • Living Room Features: Great Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Family Room
  • Price Per Square Foot: 443.56
  • Square Footage: 2649.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Block, Stone, Wood
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 1175000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Shape Irregular, Stream Year Round
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No
  • Topography: Level,Level

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, RV Access, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Sewer In & Connected, Solar
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central, Whole House Fan
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Inside Room
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Roseville Joint

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.1000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 47916.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 046-090-053
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes Description: Local Assessments

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,018 $520,865 $195,323 $325,542
2023 $6,018 $500,641 $187,740 $312,901
2022 $5,925 $490,825 $184,059 $306,766
2021 $5,820 $481,201 $180,450 $300,751
2020 $5,807 $476,268 $178,600 $297,668
2019 $5,846 $466,931 $175,099 $291,832
2018 $5,634 $457,776 $171,666 $286,110
2017 $5,665 $448,800 $168,300 $280,500
2016 $5,548 $440,000 $165,000 $275,000
2015 $1,961 $111,153 $12,932 $98,221
2014 $1,864 $108,976 $12,679 $96,297
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Sale $1,175,000 +167.0% $444 / Sq Ft
12/18/2015 12/18/15 Sold $440,000 -14.6% $166 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/08/2015 12/08/15 Pending -- -- --
01/10/2015 01/10/15 For Sale $515,000 -- $194 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $440,000 Placer Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Placer Title Company
Grant Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Alliance Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $200,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $385,000 Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226064794

MetroList

APN: 046-090-053

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.