4330 Downs Square Belcamp, MD 21017
Estimated Value: $218,167 - $276,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4330 Downs Square, Belcamp, MD 21017 and is currently estimated at $246,792, approximately $199 per square foot. 4330 Downs Square is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Church Creek Elementary School, Aberdeen Middle School, and Aberdeen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1994
Sold by
Wood R L
Bought by
Morris Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,900
Interest Rate
8.29%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1986
Sold by
Belmar Homes Inc
Bought by
Wood Rodney Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,750
Interest Rate
10.04%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Robert J | $85,900 | -- | |
| Wood Rodney Lee | $64,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Morris Robert J | $85,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood Rodney Lee | $66,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,726 | $180,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,726 | $165,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,636 | $150,100 | $45,000 | $105,100 |
| 2022 | $1,614 | $148,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,663 | $146,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,663 | $144,100 | $45,000 | $99,100 |
| 2019 | $1,647 | $142,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,616 | $141,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,600 | $139,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $139,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,590 | $138,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,590 | $138,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map