4330 Dunkirk Way Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,585 - $511,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,031
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4330 Dunkirk Way, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $489,896, approximately $161 per square foot. 4330 Dunkirk Way is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Marrama Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2013
Sold by
Stroud Odell and Stroud Kathy C
Bought by
Zhang Liyang and Yu Donghua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,750
Outstanding Balance
$23,095
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$466,801
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1995
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Ltd Liability Company
Bought by
Stroud Odell and Stroud Kathy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,637
Interest Rate
8.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Liyang | $165,000 | First American | |
| Stroud Odell | $138,500 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhang Liyang | $123,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Stroud Odell | $119,637 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,296 | $35,450 | $5,710 | $5,710 |
| 2024 | $3,296 | $34,950 | $1,740 | $33,210 |
| 2023 | $3,128 | $34,950 | $1,740 | $33,210 |
| 2022 | $2,803 | $28,140 | $4,500 | $23,640 |
| 2021 | $2,742 | $28,950 | $4,630 | $24,320 |
| 2020 | $2,539 | $26,930 | $3,860 | $23,070 |
| 2019 | $2,483 | $26,930 | $3,860 | $23,070 |
| 2018 | $2,198 | $22,550 | $3,110 | $19,440 |
| 2017 | $2,192 | $22,550 | $3,110 | $19,440 |
| 2016 | $1,876 | $18,460 | $3,009 | $15,451 |
| 2015 | $1,813 | $18,460 | $3,009 | $15,451 |
| 2014 | $1,322 | $12,820 | $2,388 | $10,432 |
Source: Public Records
Map