4330 E Montecito Ave Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $666,134 - $828,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,499
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4330 E Montecito Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $766,284, approximately $511 per square foot. 4330 E Montecito Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Hopi Elementary School, Ingleside Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,309 | $32,462 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,141 | $30,916 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,141 | $55,200 | $11,040 | $44,160 |
| 2022 | $2,062 | $42,520 | $8,500 | $34,020 |
| 2021 | $2,167 | $37,780 | $7,550 | $30,230 |
| 2020 | $2,133 | $34,630 | $6,920 | $27,710 |
| 2019 | $2,061 | $33,020 | $6,600 | $26,420 |
| 2018 | $1,996 | $29,770 | $5,950 | $23,820 |
| 2017 | $1,893 | $28,910 | $5,780 | $23,130 |
| 2016 | $1,770 | $24,900 | $4,980 | $19,920 |
| 2015 | $1,627 | $23,270 | $4,650 | $18,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map