43300 190th Ln Arlington, MN 55307
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.81
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 43300 190th Ln, Arlington, MN 55307 and is currently estimated at $331,505. 43300 190th Ln is a home located in Sibley County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Lakeside Elementary School, and Glencoe-Silver Lake Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
Iverson Dawn L and Iverson Dennis C
Bought by
Gieseke Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,900
Outstanding Balance
$76,336
Interest Rate
4.97%
Estimated Equity
$255,169
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gieseke Rachel | -- | Edina Realty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gieseke Rachel | $113,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,620 | $349,600 | $71,500 | $278,100 |
| 2024 | $3,620 | $478,400 | $71,500 | $406,900 |
| 2023 | $3,502 | $478,400 | $71,500 | $406,900 |
| 2022 | $3,570 | $400,000 | $71,500 | $328,500 |
| 2021 | $3,506 | $344,700 | $57,100 | $287,600 |
| 2020 | $4,252 | $344,000 | $57,100 | $286,900 |
| 2019 | $3,770 | $319,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,864 | $277,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,868 | $277,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,572 | $277,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,388 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,382 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map