43300 Corte Almeria Temecula, CA 92592
Paloma del Sol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,000 - $663,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43300 Corte Almeria, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $630,485, approximately $413 per square foot. 43300 Corte Almeria is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Paloma Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1996
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Ca Inc
Bought by
Duran Leo B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,757
Outstanding Balance
$9,563
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$620,922
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duran Leo B | $131,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duran Leo B | $120,757 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,727 | $212,993 | $56,982 | $156,011 |
| 2023 | $2,727 | $204,723 | $54,770 | $149,953 |
| 2022 | $2,633 | $200,710 | $53,697 | $147,013 |
| 2021 | $2,571 | $196,776 | $52,645 | $144,131 |
| 2020 | $2,539 | $194,760 | $52,106 | $142,654 |
| 2019 | $2,499 | $190,942 | $51,085 | $139,857 |
| 2018 | $2,445 | $187,199 | $50,084 | $137,115 |
| 2017 | $2,398 | $183,529 | $49,102 | $134,427 |
| 2016 | $2,353 | $179,932 | $48,140 | $131,792 |
| 2015 | $2,308 | $177,231 | $47,418 | $129,813 |
| 2014 | $2,235 | $173,761 | $46,490 | $127,271 |
Source: Public Records
Map