4331 219th Place SE Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,585,000 - $1,798,345
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,498
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4331 219th Place SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,719,586, approximately $491 per square foot. 4331 219th Place SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Kokanee Elementary School, Leota Middle School, and North Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2010
Sold by
Critchlow Homes Inc
Bought by
Taylor Abhay M and Taylor Jyoti A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$566,153
Outstanding Balance
$370,431
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,349,155
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Abhay M | $595,950 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Abhay M | $566,153 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,993 | $1,609,800 | $870,000 | $739,800 |
| 2025 | $12,600 | $1,456,100 | $745,000 | $711,100 |
| 2024 | $12,600 | $1,413,200 | $651,000 | $762,200 |
| 2023 | $11,520 | $1,438,600 | $755,000 | $683,600 |
| 2022 | $10,603 | $1,053,100 | $470,000 | $583,100 |
| 2020 | $9,989 | $936,600 | $403,000 | $533,600 |
| 2019 | $9,494 | $901,300 | $320,000 | $581,300 |
| 2018 | $8,508 | $751,600 | $280,000 | $471,600 |
| 2017 | $7,765 | $698,800 | $225,000 | $473,800 |
| 2016 | $7,499 | $658,900 | $205,000 | $453,900 |
| 2015 | $7,229 | $603,300 | $191,000 | $412,300 |
| 2013 | $7,172 | $533,800 | $157,000 | $376,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map