4331 Copperfield Ln Cincinnati, OH 45238
Delshire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,349 - $258,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4331 Copperfield Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $228,837, approximately $214 per square foot. 4331 Copperfield Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Delshire Elementary School, Delhi Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2007
Sold by
Behymer Edward J and Behymer Tammy M
Bought by
Hartung Gregory L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,576
Outstanding Balance
$76,254
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$152,583
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartung Gregory L | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hartung Gregory L | $122,576 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,165 | $53,169 | $7,987 | $45,182 |
| 2023 | $3,097 | $53,169 | $7,987 | $45,182 |
| 2022 | $2,496 | $38,070 | $7,788 | $30,282 |
| 2021 | $2,444 | $38,070 | $7,788 | $30,282 |
| 2020 | $2,479 | $38,070 | $7,788 | $30,282 |
| 2019 | $2,261 | $31,206 | $6,384 | $24,822 |
| 2018 | $2,264 | $31,206 | $6,384 | $24,822 |
| 2017 | $2,044 | $31,206 | $6,384 | $24,822 |
| 2016 | $2,286 | $34,976 | $7,298 | $27,678 |
| 2015 | $2,289 | $34,976 | $7,298 | $27,678 |
| 2014 | $2,291 | $34,976 | $7,298 | $27,678 |
| 2013 | $2,200 | $35,690 | $7,448 | $28,242 |
Source: Public Records
Map