4331 E Dublin St Gilbert, AZ 85295
Higley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,828 - $448,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,450
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4331 E Dublin St, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $410,707, approximately $283 per square foot. 4331 E Dublin St is a home with nearby schools including Gateway Pointe Elementary School, Cooley Middle School, and Williams Field High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Orban Brianne and Larkin Joseph Andrew
Bought by
Elmer Emily D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$220,912
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Larkin Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,314
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elmer Emily D | $305,000 | Netco Title Company | |
| Larkin Mark | $138,475 | First American Title | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elmer Emily D | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Larkin Mark | $136,314 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,715 | $18,739 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,804 | $17,846 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,804 | $31,770 | $6,350 | $25,420 |
| 2022 | $1,734 | $24,170 | $4,830 | $19,340 |
| 2021 | $1,495 | $22,110 | $4,420 | $17,690 |
| 2020 | $1,521 | $20,670 | $4,130 | $16,540 |
| 2019 | $1,473 | $18,760 | $3,750 | $15,010 |
| 2018 | $1,421 | $17,630 | $3,520 | $14,110 |
| 2017 | $1,370 | $16,450 | $3,290 | $13,160 |
| 2016 | $1,360 | $16,030 | $3,200 | $12,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map