M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Michelle Cantrell
Murney Associates - Primrose
Estimated Value: $495,911 - $579,000
Beautiful all Brick/stone finished 3 level, walk out basement home. Under 6 months old! 5 bedrooms,3 1/2 baths, 2 living areas with 2 stone, gas fireplaces. Kitchen has stainless steel appliances, custom white cabinets with granite counter tops and hardwood floors.Tall ceiling throughout. Security system 3 car garage. Walk out onto the large deck overlooking the large fenced back yard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Michelle Cantrell
Murney Associates - Primrose License #1999033626 Listed on: 08/13/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Michelle Cantrell
Carol Jones, REALTORS, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barber James Mitchel | -- | None Available | |
| Blake Brandon | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barber James Mitchel | $308,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Blake Brandon | $289,655 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2018 10/17/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/07/2018 09/07/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/13/2018 08/13/18 | For Sale | $325,000 | +4.9% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2018 02/26/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/24/2018 01/24/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/03/2017 06/03/17 | For Sale | $309,900 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,920 | $73,250 | $12,410 | $60,840 |
| 2024 | $3,872 | $68,550 | $8,550 | $60,000 |
| 2023 | $3,890 | $68,550 | $8,550 | $60,000 |
| 2022 | $3,590 | $61,520 | $8,550 | $52,970 |
| 2021 | $3,399 | $61,520 | $8,550 | $52,970 |
| 2020 | $3,289 | $56,660 | $8,550 | $48,110 |
| 2019 | $3,202 | $56,660 | $8,550 | $48,110 |
| 2018 | $3,037 | $53,690 | $7,600 | $46,090 |
| 2017 | $864 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Michelle Cantrell
Murney Associates - Primrose
S
Seller's Agent in 2018
Shawn Turner
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 860-6679
12 in this area
390 Total Sales
s
Buyer's Agent in 2018
somo.rets.512001268
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
R
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Robert Partin
Partin Real Estate Inc.
s
Buyer's Agent in 2018
somo.rets.somo.519500346
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
s
Buyer's Agent in 2018
somo.rets.519500346
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60116538
APN: 88-12-11-300-138
Ask me questions while you tour the home.