4331 Lexi Dr Olive Branch, MS 38654
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $435,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,094
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4331 Lexi Dr, Olive Branch, MS 38654 and is currently estimated at $392,456, approximately $126 per square foot. 4331 Lexi Dr is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Olive Branch Elementary School, Chickasaw Elementary School, and Olive Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2022
Sold by
Dean Morris Llc
Bought by
Homecomings Financial Network Inc and Jackson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Homecomings Financial Network Inc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,084 | $29,223 | $3,500 | $25,723 |
| 2024 | $2,604 | $21,277 | $3,500 | $17,777 |
| 2023 | $2,604 | $21,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,604 | $21,277 | $3,500 | $17,777 |
| 2021 | $2,604 | $21,277 | $3,500 | $17,777 |
| 2020 | $2,410 | $19,855 | $3,500 | $16,355 |
| 2019 | $2,336 | $19,317 | $3,500 | $15,817 |
| 2017 | $2,288 | $34,228 | $18,864 | $15,364 |
| 2016 | $2,274 | $18,759 | $3,500 | $15,259 |
| 2015 | $2,574 | $34,018 | $18,759 | $15,259 |
| 2014 | $2,274 | $18,759 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,263 | $18,759 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map