4331 Maine Ave Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $869,000 - $901,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,234
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4331 Maine Ave, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $880,763, approximately $394 per square foot. 4331 Maine Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ernest R. Geddes Elementary, Baldwin Park High School, and St. John The Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2019
Sold by
Barcena Jaime
Bought by
Barcena Jaime and Flores Karla Geraldine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2017
Sold by
Flores Karla G
Bought by
Barcena Jaime
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2017
Sold by
Cuartas Rosalba Alzate and Cuartas Olga H
Bought by
Barcena Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1998
Sold by
Carreon Jose D
Bought by
Cuartas Oscar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1998
Sold by
Cuartas Oscar
Bought by
Cuartas Olga H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barcena Jaime | -- | Accommodation | |
| Barcena Jaime | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Barcena Jaime | $525,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Cuartas Oscar | $10,000 | -- | |
| Cuartas Rosalba Alzate | $15,000 | -- | |
| Cuartas Olga H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barcena Jaime | $385,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,995 | $597,355 | $348,173 | $249,182 |
| 2024 | $7,995 | $585,644 | $341,347 | $244,297 |
| 2023 | $7,913 | $574,161 | $334,654 | $239,507 |
| 2022 | $8,057 | $562,904 | $328,093 | $234,811 |
| 2021 | $7,934 | $551,867 | $321,660 | $230,207 |
| 2019 | $7,458 | $535,500 | $312,120 | $223,380 |
| 2018 | $6,996 | $525,000 | $306,000 | $219,000 |
| 2017 | $3,852 | $252,841 | $156,790 | $96,051 |
| 2016 | $3,687 | $247,884 | $153,716 | $94,168 |
| 2015 | $3,769 | $244,162 | $151,408 | $92,754 |
| 2014 | $3,734 | $239,381 | $148,443 | $90,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map