4331 Nashville Ferry Rd E Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $281,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,362
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4331 Nashville Ferry Rd E, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $246,679, approximately $104 per square foot. 4331 Nashville Ferry Rd E is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $345 | $12,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $341 | $12,556 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $340 | $11,016 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $341 | $11,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $329 | $11,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,448 | $16,447 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $314 | $10,994 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $314 | $10,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $9,731 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $192 | $9,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map