4331 Oak Brook Ct Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4331 Oak Brook Ct, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $292,067, approximately $187 per square foot. 4331 Oak Brook Ct is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trindale Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2025
Sold by
Moore Jacqueline J
Bought by
Lowe Joseph C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2025
Sold by
Lowe Joseph Clay
Bought by
Lowe Joseph Clay and Lowe Jason Adam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2024
Sold by
Lowe Joseph C
Bought by
Lowe Joseph C and Moore Jacqueline J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1995
Bought by
Lowe Judy A Lowe Joseph C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowe Joseph C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lowe Joseph C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lowe Joseph C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lowe Joseph C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lowe Joseph Clay | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lowe Joseph Clay | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lowe Joseph C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lowe Judy A Lowe Joseph C | $77,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,629 | $223,100 | $49,270 | $173,830 |
| 2024 | $1,607 | $223,100 | $49,270 | $173,830 |
| 2023 | $1,607 | $223,100 | $49,270 | $173,830 |
| 2022 | $1,151 | $131,550 | $25,580 | $105,970 |
| 2021 | $1,151 | $131,550 | $25,580 | $105,970 |
| 2020 | $1,142 | $131,550 | $25,580 | $105,970 |
| 2019 | $1,142 | $131,550 | $25,580 | $105,970 |
| 2018 | $1,147 | $127,780 | $22,690 | $105,090 |
| 2016 | $1,117 | $127,778 | $22,690 | $105,088 |
| 2015 | $1,120 | $127,778 | $22,690 | $105,088 |
| 2014 | $1,120 | $127,778 | $22,690 | $105,088 |
Source: Public Records
Map