NOT LISTED FOR SALE
-- Bed
3 Baths
4,284 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 4331 S Ellis Ave, Chicago, IL 60653. 4331 S Ellis Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Woodson South Elementary School, and The UChicago Charter School - North Kenwood/Oakland.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,835 $72,000 $9,870 $62,130
2024 $7,835 $72,000 $9,870 $62,130
2023 $7,610 $37,000 $9,870 $27,130
2022 $7,610 $37,000 $9,870 $27,130
2021 $7,440 $37,000 $9,870 $27,130
2020 $7,109 $31,914 $4,794 $27,120
2019 $7,286 $36,266 $4,794 $31,472
2018 $7,164 $36,266 $4,794 $31,472
2017 $6,197 $28,789 $3,948 $24,841
2016 $5,766 $28,789 $3,948 $24,841
2015 $5,275 $28,789 $3,948 $24,841
2014 $3,908 $21,061 $3,384 $17,677
2013 $3,830 $21,061 $3,384 $17,677
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.