4331 Stuart St Denver, CO 80212
Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,147,000 - $1,213,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,353
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4331 Stuart St, Denver, CO 80212 and is currently estimated at $1,180,213, approximately $501 per square foot. 4331 Stuart St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Bryant Webster Dual Language School, Skinner Middle School, and Denver Montessori Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2016
Sold by
Young Seth and Young Amanda
Bought by
The Jon A Wolff & Katalin B Wolff Revoca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2014
Sold by
4578 Raleigh Llc
Bought by
Young Seth and Young Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
2.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
Sold by
Humphrey Chris
Bought by
4578 Raleigh Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
2.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Jon A Wolff & Katalin B Wolff Revoca | $705,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Young Seth | $545,000 | Stewart Title | |
| 4578 Raleigh Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Young Seth | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,642 | $84,850 | $21,840 | $21,840 |
| 2024 | $5,642 | $71,230 | $17,070 | $54,160 |
| 2023 | $5,519 | $71,230 | $17,070 | $54,160 |
| 2022 | $4,652 | $58,500 | $19,070 | $39,430 |
| 2021 | $4,491 | $60,190 | $19,620 | $40,570 |
| 2020 | $4,185 | $56,410 | $15,820 | $40,590 |
| 2019 | $4,068 | $56,410 | $15,820 | $40,590 |
| 2018 | $3,669 | $47,430 | $12,750 | $34,680 |
| 2017 | $3,658 | $47,430 | $12,750 | $34,680 |
| 2016 | $3,699 | $45,360 | $9,982 | $35,378 |
| 2015 | $3,544 | $45,360 | $9,982 | $35,378 |
| 2014 | $3,271 | $39,380 | $9,441 | $29,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map