43315 18th St W Lancaster, CA 93534
Central Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,013 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43315 18th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534 and is currently estimated at $419,253, approximately $311 per square foot. 43315 18th St W is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Amargosa Creek Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2009
Sold by
Falcon Rosaura Serrano
Bought by
Targh Al
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,007
Outstanding Balance
$68,168
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$351,085
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2009
Sold by
Fdic
Bought by
Targh Al
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,007
Outstanding Balance
$68,168
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$351,085
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2008
Sold by
Santos Mariano F
Bought by
Indymac Federal Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2006
Sold by
Hadley Ron and Estate Of Joshua B Welder
Bought by
Santos Mariano G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1994
Sold by
Welder Bonnie Deanne
Bought by
Welder Joshua Blain
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Targh Al | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Targh Al | $110,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Indymac Federal Bank Fsb | $140,383 | None Available | |
| Santos Mariano G | $285,000 | Progressive Title Company | |
| Welder Joshua Blain | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Targh Al | $108,007 | |
| Previous Owner | Santos Mariano G | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,046 | $141,636 | $35,405 | $106,231 |
| 2024 | $3,046 | $138,860 | $34,711 | $104,149 |
| 2023 | $2,985 | $136,138 | $34,031 | $102,107 |
| 2022 | $2,801 | $133,469 | $33,364 | $100,105 |
| 2021 | $2,421 | $130,853 | $32,710 | $98,143 |
| 2019 | $2,359 | $126,974 | $31,741 | $95,233 |
| 2018 | $2,322 | $124,485 | $31,119 | $93,366 |
| 2016 | $2,207 | $119,653 | $29,911 | $89,742 |
| 2015 | $2,182 | $117,856 | $29,462 | $88,394 |
| 2014 | $2,188 | $115,548 | $28,885 | $86,663 |
Source: Public Records
Map