43316 Oakbrook Ct Unit Bldg-Unit Canton, MI 48187
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $459,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,428
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43316 Oakbrook Ct Unit Bldg-Unit, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $422,464, approximately $173 per square foot. 43316 Oakbrook Ct Unit Bldg-Unit is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, East Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2023
Sold by
Lynn Heather
Bought by
Novaku Gazmend and Novaku Blerta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2018
Sold by
Dobis Craig I and Dobis Vera E
Bought by
Nipp Heather
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novaku Gazmend | $317,000 | Title One | |
| Nipp Heather | $242,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,545 | $209,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,444 | $190,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,715 | $174,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,896 | $151,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,732 | $144,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,651 | $144,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,553 | $134,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,709 | $134,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,235 | $130,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,775 | $131,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,389 | $119,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $9,096 | $97,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $98,830 | $45,727 | $53,103 |
Source: Public Records
Map