4332 Cindy Ln Syracuse, NY 13215
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $572,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,907
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4332 Cindy Ln, Syracuse, NY 13215 and is currently estimated at $510,405, approximately $175 per square foot. 4332 Cindy Ln is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Onondaga Hill Middle School, Cherry Road Elementary School, and Walberta Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Walsh Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Skyland Meadow
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh Daniel | $235,650 | Stephen G Etoll | |
| Nvr Inc | $54,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,701 | $231,000 | $50,000 | $181,000 |
| 2024 | $10,027 | $231,000 | $50,000 | $181,000 |
| 2023 | $9,869 | $231,000 | $50,000 | $181,000 |
| 2022 | $9,829 | $231,000 | $50,000 | $181,000 |
| 2021 | $9,638 | $231,000 | $50,000 | $181,000 |