4332 E 110th St Kansas City, MO 64137
Royal Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $333,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,129
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4332 E 110th St, Kansas City, MO 64137 and is currently estimated at $319,415, approximately $150 per square foot. 4332 E 110th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Warford Elementary School, Ruskin High School, and Grandview Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2024
Sold by
Phyllis Jean Bereolos Family Trust and Bereolos Christina Jean
Bought by
Bereolos Christina Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1998
Sold by
Jean Bereolos Phyllis
Bought by
Bereolos Phyllis Jean and Phyllis Jean Bereolos Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bereolos Christina Jean | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bereolos Phyllis Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,212 | $39,701 | $7,741 | $31,960 |
| 2024 | $3,212 | $37,109 | $4,427 | $32,682 |
| 2023 | $3,154 | $37,109 | $4,296 | $32,813 |
| 2022 | $2,973 | $30,020 | $5,244 | $24,776 |
| 2021 | $2,564 | $30,020 | $5,244 | $24,776 |
| 2020 | $2,711 | $30,001 | $5,244 | $24,757 |
| 2019 | $2,564 | $30,001 | $5,244 | $24,757 |
| 2018 | $1,960 | $21,414 | $2,607 | $18,807 |
| 2017 | $1,755 | $21,414 | $2,607 | $18,807 |
| 2016 | $1,755 | $18,621 | $4,065 | $14,556 |
| 2014 | $1,702 | $18,256 | $3,986 | $14,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map