P
Seller's Agent in 2016
Patty Norris
HomeSmart
(480) 227-8832
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $680,000 - $772,000
PRICE REDUCTION!! GREAT LOCATION FOR YOUR BUYERS IN HIGHLY DESIRABLE DESERT RIDGE! QUIET INTERIOR LOT. BRAND NEW EXTERIOR PAINT AND CUSTOM EPOXY FLOOR IN GARAGE.THIS 3 BED/2BATH HOUSE IS A MUST SEE! GOOD SIZED KITCHEN AREA WITH EXTRA CABINETS THAT OPENS TO A SPACIOUS GREAT ROOM! SPLIT FLOOR PLAN WITH A HUGE MASTER WALK IN CLOSET IN LARGE MASTER BEDROOM. NICE SIZED BACKYARD THAT BACKS TO A WASH - NO NEIGHBORS BEHIND YOU! CLOSE TO ALL AMMENITIES, RESTAURANTS, SHOPPING AND WALKING DISTANCE TO SCHOOL.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Rodney | $365,000 | Nextitle | |
| Garoholdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Garofolo Ralph J | $229,900 | Servicelink | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $416,541 | First American Title | |
| Kondov Marina | -- | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Kondov Marina | $434,900 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Elliott Homes Of Arizona Inc | $93,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Sunyog Elmer J | $160,090 | Security Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robertson Rodney | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garofolo Ralph J | $172,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Kondov Marina | $347,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Sunyog Elmer J | $45,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2016 03/28/16 | Sold | $365,000 | -2.7% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2016 02/20/16 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -1.1% | $205 / Sq Ft |
| 01/29/2016 01/29/16 | For Sale | $379,000 | 0.0% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 01/29/2016 01/29/16 | Price Changed | $379,000 | +3.8% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 01/25/2016 01/25/16 | Off Market | $365,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/12/2016 01/12/16 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $205 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,724 | $36,442 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,005 | $34,707 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,005 | $47,550 | $9,510 | $38,040 |
| 2022 | $2,977 | $35,080 | $7,010 | $28,070 |
| 2021 | $3,026 | $32,570 | $6,510 | $26,060 |
| 2020 | $2,922 | $30,760 | $6,150 | $24,610 |
| 2019 | $2,935 | $29,330 | $5,860 | $23,470 |
| 2018 | $2,828 | $28,000 | $5,600 | $22,400 |
| 2017 | $2,701 | $26,910 | $5,380 | $21,530 |
| 2016 | $2,658 | $26,910 | $5,380 | $21,530 |
| 2015 | $2,466 | $26,630 | $5,320 | $21,310 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2016
Patty Norris
HomeSmart
(480) 227-8832
1 Total Sale
F
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Frank Pautz
West USA Realty
(602) 677-0441
30 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5382290
APN: 212-34-298
Ask me questions while you tour the home.