4332 E Janice Way Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $600,817 - $759,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,970
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4332 E Janice Way, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $691,204, approximately $350 per square foot. 4332 E Janice Way is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Whispering Wind Academy, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Pratt Mark and Pratt Darci
Bought by
Law Allison R and Law Susan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,336
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$613,868
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Caceres Francine
Bought by
Pratt Mark and Pratt Darci
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Law Allison R | $380,000 | Transnation Title | |
| Pratt Mark | $310,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Law Allison R | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pratt Mark | $279,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,977 | $34,378 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,834 | $32,741 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,834 | $47,910 | $9,580 | $38,330 |
| 2022 | $2,808 | $36,800 | $7,360 | $29,440 |
| 2021 | $2,854 | $32,920 | $6,580 | $26,340 |
| 2020 | $2,757 | $30,980 | $6,190 | $24,790 |
| 2019 | $2,769 | $29,750 | $5,950 | $23,800 |
| 2018 | $2,668 | $27,720 | $5,540 | $22,180 |
| 2017 | $2,548 | $26,810 | $5,360 | $21,450 |
| 2016 | $2,508 | $25,610 | $5,120 | $20,490 |
| 2015 | $2,327 | $25,010 | $5,000 | $20,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map