4332 Opera Path Leander, TX 78641
Travisso NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $651,000 - $877,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,557
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4332 Opera Path, Leander, TX 78641 and is currently estimated at $781,804, approximately $305 per square foot. 4332 Opera Path is a home with nearby schools including C. C. Mason Elementary School (Col. Charles Clayborn), Running Brushy Middle, and Cedar Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2018
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Texas Inc
Bought by
Gift Todd and Gift Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,015
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$563,789
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gift Todd | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gift Todd | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,750 | $685,841 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $11,977 | $566,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13,333 | $515,283 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12,909 | $468,439 | $65,000 | $413,497 |
| 2020 | $12,367 | $425,854 | $65,000 | $360,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map