4332 Price Cove Hernando, MS 38632
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $594,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
3,652
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4332 Price Cove, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $546,913, approximately $149 per square foot. 4332 Price Cove is a home with nearby schools including Oak Grove Central Elementary School, Hernando Elementary School, and Hernando Hills Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,223 | $42,196 | $4,000 | $38,196 |
| 2024 | $2,776 | $30,458 | $4,000 | $26,458 |
| 2023 | $2,776 | $30,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,789 | $30,590 | $4,000 | $26,590 |
| 2021 | $454 | $4,500 | $4,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map