Estimated Value: $123,317 - $244,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43320 County Road 570, Jay, OK 74346 and is currently estimated at $194,829, approximately $169 per square foot. 43320 County Road 570 is a home with nearby schools including Jay Elementary School, Jay Upper Elementary School, and Jay Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2025
Sold by
Byrd Jackie C and Byrd Sandra J
Bought by
Byrd Jackie C and Byrd Sandra J
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrd Jackie C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Byrd Jackie C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,144 | $764 | $6,380 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,935 | $741 | $6,194 |
| 2023 | $0 | $6,734 | $716 | $6,018 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,734 | $717 | $6,017 |
| 2021 | $2,868 | $6,538 | $708 | $5,830 |
| 2020 | $0 | $6,348 | $701 | $5,647 |
| 2019 | $102 | $5,983 | $651 | $5,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map