NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $526,000 - $576,268

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,766 Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 22, 2021

Last sale price $455,000 $164 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,621 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2021

This could be YOUR forever home! This is a beautiful 5 bedroom-3 full bath house with plenty of extra space. It has a large downstairs bedroom, with a study, and access to the outside. Large storage space under the stairs, 2 living rooms, a awesome kitchen and center island(all granite). This house is perfect for you, if you need lots of space! 3 door garage, and RV access. Great backyard with a large above ground pool, and shed! Come see this one- it will not last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Haynes

Keller Williams Realty A.V. Listed on: 01/07/2021

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lawn
  • Property is zoned LRR7000

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,766 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • All Bedrooms Down
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Additional Features

  • Solar owned by a third party
  • Above Ground Pool

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3170-058-014

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions To Property: 15th East street to K4 to Elizabeth Rd.
  • Listing Member Name: Michael T Haynes
  • Lot Measurement: SqFt
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Sp Percent Lp: 1.01
  • Square Footage: 2766.00
  • Tract Suffix: Lane
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • R V Access: Yes
  • Building Stories: 2 Stories
  • Cross Street: Paved
  • Audio Video Surveillance: No
  • House Sale Contingency: Find home of Choice
  • Building Style: Traditional
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Gas Range, Gas Oven
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Family Room

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Construction: Stucco
  • Roof: Tile
  • Exterior Features: Bonus Room, Lawn - Rear, Family Room, Downstairs Bedroom
  • Pool: Above Ground
  • Spa: None
  • Foundation: Concrete Slab

Garage/Parking

  • GarageNumberOfGarageSpaces: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Hot Water: Public Utility
  • Utilities: Solar

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No
  • Senior Housing Type: SFD (Single Family Dwelling)

Lot Info

  • Lot Acres: 0.19
  • Zoning: LRR7000
  • Horse Property: No

Green Features

  • Solar: Lease

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 3170-058-014

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2024
Sold by
Jones Crystal and Barrow Crystal
Bought by
Barrow Dennis and Barrow Crystal
Current Estimated Value
$552,317

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,877
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$478,440

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2006
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of California
Bought by
Weible Billy E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$319,344
Interest Rate
6.04%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Barrow Dennis -- First American Title Company
Weible Billy E $399,500 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Barrow Dennis $75,000
Previous Owner Weible Billy E $319,344
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/22/2021 03/22/21 Sold $455,000 +1.1% $164 / Sq Ft
01/15/2021 01/15/21 Pending -- -- --
01/07/2021 01/07/21 For Sale $450,000 -- $163 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,110 $516,695 $137,218 $379,477
2024 $7,378 $482,847 $132,543 $350,304
2023 $7,217 $473,381 $129,945 $343,436
2022 $6,945 $464,100 $127,398 $336,702
2021 $5,233 $350,400 $140,400 $210,000
2020 $5,214 $350,400 $140,400 $210,000
2019 $4,918 $327,000 $131,000 $196,000
2018 $4,793 $327,000 $131,000 $196,000
2016 $4,032 $279,400 $111,800 $167,600
2015 $4,027 $279,400 $111,800 $167,600
2014 $3,164 $204,000 $81,600 $122,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 21000146

Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

APN: 3170-058-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.