43327 Carpenter Dr Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $436,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,309
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43327 Carpenter Dr, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $418,195, approximately $319 per square foot. 43327 Carpenter Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jack Northrop Elementary School, New Vista Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2015
Sold by
Rijadi Jeffry
Bought by
Rijadi Jeffry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,441
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$388,754
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Dhintec Inc
Bought by
Rijadi Jeffry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Sold by
Villada Diana
Bought by
Dhintec Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Amis John C
Bought by
Villada Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,800
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2002
Sold by
Ddh Llc
Bought by
Amis John C and Amis Beatrice E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,600
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2002
Sold by
Ambriz Joseph Lewis
Bought by
Ddh Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,600
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1999
Sold by
Carr Robert
Bought by
Ambriz Joseph Lewis and Ambriz Christina Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,346
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rijadi Jeffry | -- | Provident Title | |
| Rijadi Jeffry | -- | Provident Title | |
| Rijadi Jeffry | $116,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Dhintec Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Villada Diana | $266,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Amis John C | $120,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ddh Llc | $87,375 | -- | |
| Ambriz Joseph Lewis | $80,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rijadi Jeffry | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Villada Diana | $212,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Amis John C | $123,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ambriz Joseph Lewis | $79,346 | |
| Closed | Villada Diana | $26,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,216 | $149,721 | $37,427 | $112,294 |
| 2024 | $3,216 | $146,787 | $36,694 | $110,093 |
| 2023 | $3,153 | $143,910 | $35,975 | $107,935 |
| 2022 | $2,968 | $141,089 | $35,270 | $105,819 |
| 2021 | $2,588 | $138,324 | $34,579 | $103,745 |
| 2019 | $2,523 | $134,223 | $33,554 | $100,669 |
| 2018 | $2,481 | $131,593 | $32,897 | $98,696 |
| 2016 | $2,362 | $126,484 | $31,620 | $94,864 |
| 2015 | $2,336 | $124,586 | $31,146 | $93,440 |
| 2014 | $2,334 | $122,146 | $30,536 | $91,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map