43327 Yale Ct Lancaster, CA 93536
West Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43327 Yale Ct, Lancaster, CA 93536 and is currently estimated at $435,565, approximately $285 per square foot. 43327 Yale Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Amargosa Creek Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Ray Olivarez and Ray Crystal D
Bought by
Anthony R Olivarez And Crystal D Olivarez Rev and Olivarez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2017
Sold by
Perez Jose G and Perez Elena
Bought by
Perez Jose G and Perez Elena Lara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2011
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Perez Jose G and Perez Elena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
Shampay Peter John
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2002
Sold by
Murphy James L and Murphy Sandra M
Bought by
Shampay Peter John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
8.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1995
Sold by
Simons George W and Simons Marjorie
Bought by
Murphy James L and Murphy Sandra M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,150
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony R Olivarez And Crystal D Olivarez Rev | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perez Jose G | -- | None Available | |
| Perez Jose G | $136,000 | Landsafe Title Company | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $134,775 | Landsafe Title | |
| Shampay Peter John | $158,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Murphy James L | $105,000 | Continental Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shampay Peter John | $158,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy James L | $108,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,522 | $174,225 | $34,840 | $139,385 |
| 2024 | $3,522 | $170,809 | $34,157 | $136,652 |
| 2023 | $3,452 | $167,461 | $33,488 | $133,973 |
| 2022 | $3,261 | $164,179 | $32,832 | $131,347 |
| 2021 | $2,875 | $160,961 | $32,189 | $128,772 |
| 2019 | $2,799 | $156,188 | $31,235 | $124,953 |
| 2018 | $2,752 | $153,126 | $30,623 | $122,503 |
| 2016 | $2,615 | $147,182 | $29,435 | $117,747 |
| 2015 | $2,585 | $144,972 | $28,993 | $115,979 |
| 2014 | $2,576 | $142,134 | $28,426 | $113,708 |
Source: Public Records
Map