4333 Air Base Rd Duluth, MN 55811
Estimated Value: $135,482 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4333 Air Base Rd, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $240,871, approximately $238 per square foot. 4333 Air Base Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hermantown Elementary School, Hermantown Middle School, and Hermantown Middle - Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2022
Sold by
Anderson Janet Mae
Bought by
Anderson Gerald R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Gerald R | $46,903 | Pioneer Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $572 | $21,800 | $17,900 | $3,900 |
| 2023 | $298 | $21,500 | $17,900 | $3,600 |
| 2022 | $1,680 | $133,300 | $29,900 | $103,400 |
| 2021 | $1,586 | $117,900 | $28,700 | $89,200 |
| 2020 | $1,422 | $116,000 | $28,400 | $87,600 |
| 2019 | $1,526 | $113,200 | $28,700 | $84,500 |
| 2018 | $1,382 | $121,000 | $29,600 | $91,400 |
| 2017 | $1,274 | $112,600 | $28,400 | $84,200 |
| 2016 | $1,178 | $107,900 | $27,800 | $80,100 |
| 2015 | $1,054 | $77,000 | $20,900 | $56,100 |
| 2014 | $1,054 | $71,400 | $19,300 | $52,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map