4333 Roth Dr Jacksonville, FL 32209
Carver and Edgewood Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,525 - $211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,813
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4333 Roth Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32209 and is currently estimated at $193,381, approximately $106 per square foot. 4333 Roth Dr is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Rufus E. Payne Elementary School, Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School, and William M. Raines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2022
Sold by
Joseph Simmons
Bought by
Watson Nicole and Downer Antwannette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Nicole | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,205 | $157,846 | $31,320 | $126,526 |
| 2025 | $3,024 | $156,941 | $29,232 | $127,709 |
| 2024 | $2,997 | $157,425 | $29,232 | $128,193 |
| 2023 | $2,997 | $155,106 | $20,462 | $134,644 |
| 2022 | $2,671 | $144,398 | $14,616 | $129,782 |
| 2021 | $573 | $85,702 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $681 | $84,519 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $662 | $82,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $643 | $81,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $624 | $79,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $612 | $77,779 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $652 | $78,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $650 | $78,370 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map