4333 Toenges Ave Saint Louis, MO 63116
Boulevard Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,287 - $257,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,366
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4333 Toenges Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63116 and is currently estimated at $236,322, approximately $99 per square foot. 4333 Toenges Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Woerner Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,097 | $41,870 | $3,190 | $38,680 |
| 2024 | $2,959 | $36,820 | $3,190 | $33,630 |
| 2023 | $2,959 | $36,820 | $3,190 | $33,630 |
| 2022 | $2,752 | $32,950 | $3,190 | $29,760 |
| 2021 | $2,748 | $32,950 | $3,190 | $29,760 |
| 2020 | $2,506 | $30,250 | $3,190 | $27,060 |
| 2019 | $2,497 | $30,250 | $3,190 | $27,060 |
| 2018 | $2,338 | $27,440 | $2,850 | $24,590 |
| 2017 | $2,299 | $27,440 | $2,850 | $24,590 |
| 2016 | $2,109 | $24,830 | $2,850 | $21,980 |
| 2015 | $1,913 | $24,830 | $2,850 | $21,980 |
| 2014 | $1,866 | $24,830 | $2,850 | $21,980 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,230 | $2,850 | $21,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map