4334 Alta Campo Dr Redding, CA 96002
Alta Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $578,494
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4334 Alta Campo Dr, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $532,624, approximately $236 per square foot. 4334 Alta Campo Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Prairie Elementary School, Pacheco Elementary School, and California Heritage Youth Build Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2000
Sold by
Butler Jenifer L and Butler Jenifer L
Bought by
Aye Donald E and Aye Jenifer L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aye Donald E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,037 | $295,669 | $83,046 | $212,623 |
| 2024 | $2,975 | $289,872 | $81,418 | $208,454 |
| 2023 | $2,975 | $284,189 | $79,822 | $204,367 |
| 2022 | $2,899 | $278,617 | $78,257 | $200,360 |
| 2021 | $2,852 | $273,155 | $76,723 | $196,432 |
| 2020 | $2,817 | $270,355 | $75,937 | $194,418 |
| 2019 | $2,780 | $265,055 | $74,449 | $190,606 |
| 2018 | $2,668 | $259,859 | $72,990 | $186,869 |
| 2017 | $2,705 | $254,764 | $71,559 | $183,205 |
| 2016 | $2,556 | $249,769 | $70,156 | $179,613 |
| 2015 | $2,553 | $246,019 | $69,103 | $176,916 |
| 2014 | $2,536 | $241,201 | $67,750 | $173,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map