4334 Anson Dr Jacksonville, FL 32246
Windy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,931 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4334 Anson Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32246 and is currently estimated at $226,983, approximately $169 per square foot. 4334 Anson Dr is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Southside Estates Elementary School, Twin Lakes Academy Middle School, and Englewood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $953 | $69,806 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $772 | $69,806 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $763 | $67,839 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $763 | $65,864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $714 | $63,946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $720 | $62,084 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $718 | $61,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $690 | $55,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $689 | $54,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $687 | $53,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $689 | $51,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $685 | $50,071 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $683 | $49,674 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map