4334 E Paradise Ln Midland, MI 48640
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $524,925
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,597
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4334 E Paradise Ln, Midland, MI 48640 and is currently estimated at $455,731, approximately $175 per square foot. 4334 E Paradise Ln is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Northeast Middle School, Midland High School, and Midland Academy of Advanced and Creative Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2026
Sold by
Krafft Lori
Bought by
Krafft Charles and Krafft Lori A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krafft Charles | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,830 | $252,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,896 | $221,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,806 | $208,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,419 | $191,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,202 | $188,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,303 | $177,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,173 | $144,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,030 | $144,400 | $144,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $145,800 | $145,800 | $0 |