4334 Filhurst Ave Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $609,000 - $699,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4334 Filhurst Ave, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $657,994, approximately $626 per square foot. 4334 Filhurst Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles Bursch Elementary School, Olive Middle, and Sierra Vista High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Abeyta David A
Bought by
Abeyta David Andrew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abeyta David Andrew | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,521 | $165,713 | $66,358 | $99,355 |
| 2024 | $2,521 | $162,464 | $65,057 | $97,407 |
| 2023 | $2,493 | $159,280 | $63,782 | $95,498 |
| 2022 | $2,528 | $156,158 | $62,532 | $93,626 |
| 2021 | $2,487 | $153,097 | $61,306 | $91,791 |
| 2019 | $2,351 | $148,558 | $59,489 | $89,069 |
| 2018 | $2,180 | $145,646 | $58,323 | $87,323 |
| 2016 | $2,048 | $139,992 | $56,059 | $83,933 |
| 2015 | $2,095 | $137,890 | $55,217 | $82,673 |
| 2014 | $2,074 | $135,190 | $54,136 | $81,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map