4334 Highland Dr Carlsbad, CA 92008
Hedionda Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,532,000 - $2,061,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$987/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4334 Highland Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92008 and is currently estimated at $1,782,520, approximately $986 per square foot. 4334 Highland Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary, Carlsbad High School, and Sage Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2021
Sold by
Mcneal Holgate Frank
Bought by
Holgate Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Holgate Frank M and Holgate Patricia J
Bought by
Holgate Frank M and Holgate Patricia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Holgate Frank M and Holgate Patricia J
Bought by
Holgate Frank M and Holgate Patricia J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holgate Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Holgate Frank M | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Holgate Frank M | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Holgate Frank M | -- | -- | |
| -- | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holgate Frank M | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,256 | $310,738 | $205,491 | $105,247 |
| 2024 | $3,256 | $304,646 | $201,462 | $103,184 |
| 2023 | $3,238 | $298,673 | $197,512 | $101,161 |
| 2022 | $3,187 | $292,818 | $193,640 | $99,178 |
| 2021 | $3,162 | $287,078 | $189,844 | $97,234 |
| 2020 | $3,140 | $284,135 | $187,898 | $96,237 |
| 2019 | $3,083 | $278,564 | $184,214 | $94,350 |
| 2018 | $2,954 | $273,102 | $180,602 | $92,500 |
| 2017 | $2,904 | $267,748 | $177,061 | $90,687 |
| 2016 | $2,788 | $262,499 | $173,590 | $88,909 |
| 2015 | $2,776 | $258,557 | $170,983 | $87,574 |
| 2014 | $2,730 | $253,493 | $167,634 | $85,859 |
Source: Public Records
Map