Seller's Agent in 2026
Jose Suastegui
Big Block Powerhouse Realty
(323) 449-8910
1 in this area
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $382,352 - $407,000
I am pleased to present an exceptional investment opportunity for first-time homebuyers: this home feature 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home ideally situated in a highly desirable neighborhood. This spacious residence offers significant potential for personalization, allowing you to create a living space that perfectly reflects your individual style and needs.
Its prime location provides unparalleled convenience, with easy access to major transportation routes and a wealth of shopping, dining, and recreational options. This minimizes commute times and enhances your overall quality of life. The generous lot size offers additional benefits, including ample space for storage, potentially accommodating recreational vehicles or other personal belongings.
Furthermore, this property represents a financially sound investment in the current real estate market. The combination of its desirable features, prime location, and strong potential for future appreciation makes it a compelling opportunity for long-term growth
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Big Block Powerhouse Realty Brokerage Phone: 323-449-8010 License #02075069 Listed on: 09/01/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rocha Adrian | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Melendez Krishna Alexa | $405,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Roy & Shirley Dearman 2015 Revocable Tru | -- | None Available | |
| Dearman Roy Dali | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melendez Krishna Alexa | $397,664 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | Sold | $405,000 | +1.3% | $389 / Sq Ft |
| 11/11/2025 11/11/25 | Price Changed | $400,000 | -4.8% | $385 / Sq Ft |
| 09/01/2025 09/01/25 | For Sale | $420,000 | -- | $404 / Sq Ft |
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,965 | $121,113 | $33,941 | $87,172 |
| 2024 | $4,965 | $118,739 | $33,276 | $85,463 |
| 2023 | $4,909 | $116,412 | $32,624 | $83,788 |
| 2022 | $4,731 | $114,131 | $31,985 | $82,146 |
| 2021 | $4,356 | $111,894 | $31,358 | $80,536 |
| 2019 | $4,302 | $108,578 | $30,429 | $78,149 |
| 2018 | $4,270 | $106,450 | $29,833 | $76,617 |
| 2016 | $4,173 | $102,319 | $28,676 | $73,643 |
| 2015 | $1,886 | $100,783 | $28,246 | $72,537 |
| 2014 | $1,898 | $98,810 | $27,693 | $71,117 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jose Suastegui
Big Block Powerhouse Realty
(323) 449-8910
1 in this area
64 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2026
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: DW25194779
APN: 3125-007-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.