Estimated Value: $602,575 - $715,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,042
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43345 Bluebell Rd, Dent, MN 56528 and is currently estimated at $665,894, approximately $326 per square foot. 43345 Bluebell Rd is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including Viking Elementary School and Pelican Rapids Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,890 | $448,900 | $177,700 | $271,200 |
| 2024 | $2,958 | $438,200 | $173,700 | $264,500 |
| 2023 | $2,328 | $319,900 | $149,100 | $170,800 |
| 2022 | $2,300 | $232,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,308 | $319,900 | $149,100 | $170,800 |
| 2020 | $2,344 | $260,800 | $104,700 | $156,100 |
| 2019 | $2,170 | $249,700 | $104,700 | $145,000 |
| 2018 | $2,102 | $249,700 | $104,700 | $145,000 |
| 2017 | $2,072 | $235,400 | $104,700 | $130,700 |
| 2016 | $2,032 | $224,000 | $104,700 | $119,300 |
| 2015 | $1,922 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $213,600 | $97,700 | $115,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map