Seller's Agent in 2012
Lori Fischer
Coldwell Banker-A Hartwig Co.
(661) 948-8424
10 in this area
156 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $399,421 - $439,000
*Traditional Sale*Great Condition*Original Owner*Harris Home*New Carpet*Lots of Storage*Vault Ceilings*Fireplace*Crown Molding*Master Suite w/Window Seat & Two Closets*Easy Maintenance Backyard & Patio*Possible Side Yard RV Parking*Well-Maintained Neighborhood*
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker-A Hartwig Co. License #00757849 Listed on: 04/20/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Nancy Rodriguez
Century 21 Doug Anderson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Kevin D | $120,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hankin Lillian | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hankin Lillian | -- | None Available | |
| Hankin Lillian | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaw Kevin D | $117,826 | |
| Previous Owner | Hankin Lillian | $49,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2012 06/20/12 | Sold | $120,000 | +1.7% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2012 04/30/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/20/2012 04/20/12 | For Sale | $118,000 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,138 | $150,714 | $30,139 | $120,575 |
| 2024 | $3,138 | $147,760 | $29,549 | $118,211 |
| 2023 | $3,075 | $144,864 | $28,970 | $115,894 |
| 2022 | $2,890 | $142,024 | $28,402 | $113,622 |
| 2021 | $2,510 | $139,241 | $27,846 | $111,395 |
| 2019 | $2,445 | $135,113 | $27,021 | $108,092 |
| 2018 | $2,403 | $132,465 | $26,492 | $105,973 |
| 2016 | $2,286 | $127,323 | $25,464 | $101,859 |
| 2015 | $2,260 | $125,411 | $25,082 | $100,329 |
| 2014 | $2,257 | $122,955 | $24,591 | $98,364 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Lori Fischer
Coldwell Banker-A Hartwig Co.
(661) 948-8424
10 in this area
156 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Nancy Rodriguez
Century 21 Doug Anderson
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1204109
APN: 3170-037-088
Ask me questions while you tour the home.